77.2 F
Boone
Saturday, May 25, 2024
HomeMiddle SchoolMiddle School Track and Field: Results for April 23

Middle School Track and Field: Results for April 23

By David Rogers. BOONE, N.C. — Sean Rea jumped out to the lead in the Boys 1600 on April 23 at Watauga High School and was out front for the first three laps before letting Watauga middle school teammate Jonah Pearson take the lead entering the fourth and final trip around the track. Completing the final turn, however, Rea pushed back into the lead for a climactic sprint to the finish, stopping the clock with a winning time of 5:11.82, which is pretty respectable for a 7th grade performer. Pearson finished No. 2, just a second behind.

When it comes to track and field team performances there, is safety in numbers. On April 23, both of the Watauga District middle school teams all but swamped their guest competitors, with good performances from the 6th through 8th grade ranks.

Watauga relay team on April 23. Photographic image by David Rogers
Watauga Middle School Home Meet #2 - 4/23/2024 11:38:23 AM    
                  Watauga HS Stadium, Boone, NC                  

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Moore Kate             6 Watauga Middle       12:33.81      6
  2 Hannon Eva             7 Watauga Middle       13:58.23      4

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Scantlin Grace         8 Watauga Middle          18.96    NWI     6
  2 Powell Merritt         7 Watauga Middle          19.20    NWI     4
  3 Aubry Alvarez          6 IC Imagine              22.63    NWI     3
  4 Trader Ruby            8 Forsyth Home Educato    22.94    NWI     2
  5 Stewart Leena          6 Forsyth Home Educato    23.05    NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Powell Merritt         7 Watauga Middle          13.90    NWI  2     6
  2 Windish Kelbey         8 Watauga Middle          14.05    NWI  1     4
  3 Hans Vivian            7 Watauga Middle          14.42    NWI  2     3
  4 Greer Adeline          6 Watauga Middle          14.74    NWI  1      
  5 Rosie Rinaldi          7 IC Imagine              14.80    NWI  1     2
  6 Lawson Ellie           8 Forsyth Home Educato    15.13    NWI  1     1
  7 Casco Bianca           6 Watauga Middle          15.73    NWI  3      
  8 Strickland Jules       6 Watauga Middle          15.80    NWI  3      
  9 Cayden Spencer         6 IC Imagine              15.82    NWI  3      
 10 Stewart Leena          6 Forsyth Home Educato    15.85    NWI  1      
 11 Miller Bailey          6 Forsyth Home Educato    16.18    NWI  2      
 12 Gunnell-Beck Kacie     7 Watauga Middle          16.22    NWI  2      
 13 Lyla Gary              6 Grace Academy           16.23    NWI  2      
 14 Fuqua Hannah           6 Watauga Middle          16.33    NWI  3      
 15 Grace Skierczynski     6 IC Imagine              16.45    NWI  2      
 16 Kaylie Tipton          7 IC Imagine              16.55    NWI  1      
 17 Thompson May           6 Watauga Middle          16.64    NWI  3      
 18 Annas Faith            8 Forsyth Home Educato    16.72    NWI  2      
 19 Summerville Saffron    6 Watauga Middle          16.83    NWI  3      
 20 Page Lori              7 Watauga Middle          17.29    NWI  1      
 21 Marianne Cottrell      5 Grace Academy           17.46    NWI  1      
 22 Whicker Ellie          8 Forsyth Home Educato    19.76    NWI  3      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle A                          2:05.60      6
  2 Watauga Middle B                          2:08.95       
  3 IC Imagine A                              2:14.33      4
  4 Forsyth Home Educators A                  2:14.48      2

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hanson Annabelle       7 Forsyth Home Educato  5:54.77      6
  2 Moore Kate             6 Watauga Middle        6:02.10      4
  3 Tunstill Ayla          7 Watauga Middle        6:07.74      3
  4 Britt Madeleine        6 Forsyth Home Educato  6:22.00      2
  5 Patton Rachel          7 Forsyth Home Educato  6:27.74      1
  6 Trader Ruby            8 Forsyth Home Educato  6:33.41       
  7 Lila Carter            3 Unattached            7:00.48       
  8 Kali Emerson           6 IC Imagine            7:32.27       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle A                            59.22      6
  2 Watauga Middle B                          1:00.04       
  3 Watauga Middle C                          1:03.17       
  4 Watauga Middle F                          1:04.01       
  5 Watauga Middle D                          1:06.15       
  6 Watauga Middle E                          1:08.64       
  7 Forsyth Home Educators A                  1:10.46      4

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hanson Annabelle       7 Forsyth Home Educato  1:09.22   1     6
  2 Hans Vivian            7 Watauga Middle        1:11.62   1     4
  3 Honeycutt Ember        7 Watauga Middle        1:12.37   1     3
  4 Smith Hannah           7 Forsyth Home Educato  1:17.14   2     2
  5 Aubry Alvarez          6 IC Imagine            1:23.13   2     1
  6 Hemp Elle              6 Watauga Middle        1:23.85   2      
  7 Grace Skierczynski     6 IC Imagine            1:24.56   1      
  8 Taylor Madalyn         8 Watauga Middle        1:24.95   2      
  9 Cayden Spencer         6 IC Imagine            1:26.29   1      
 10 Rosie Rinaldi          7 IC Imagine            1:27.02   1      
 11 Kaylie Tipton          7 IC Imagine            1:36.16   2      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Scantlin Grace         8 Watauga Middle          57.08      6
  2 Powell Merritt         7 Watauga Middle          58.48      4
  3 Gunnell-Beck Kacie     7 Watauga Middle        1:13.38      3

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hanson Annabelle       7 Forsyth Home Educato  2:44.77      6
  2 Tunstill Ayla          7 Watauga Middle        2:51.26      4
  3 Britt Madeleine        6 Forsyth Home Educato  2:51.32      3
  4 Nance Claire           8 Watauga Middle        2:57.78      2
  5 Jackson Ellary         7 Watauga Middle        2:58.25      1
  6 Patton Rachel          7 Forsyth Home Educato  3:00.83       
  7 Scantlin Grace         8 Watauga Middle        3:11.87       
  8 Kelley Mia             6 Watauga Middle        3:29.52       
  9 Hancox Olive           6 Forsyth Home Educato  3:49.49       

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rosie Rinaldi          7 IC Imagine              32.97    NWI  1     6
  2 Stewart Adamae         7 Watauga Middle          34.18    NWI  1     4
  3 Cayden Spencer         6 IC Imagine              34.93    NWI  2     3
  4 Aubry Alvarez          6 IC Imagine              35.16    NWI  1     2
  5 Grace Skierczynski     6 IC Imagine              36.24    NWI  1      
  6 Merry Kirkwood         6 IC Imagine              36.36    NWI  2      
  7 Kali Emerson           6 IC Imagine              36.60    NWI  2      
  8 Marianne Cottrell      5 Grace Academy           38.55    NWI  1     1
  9 Page Lori              7 Watauga Middle          39.27    NWI  2      
 10 Kaylie Tipton          7 IC Imagine              39.71    NWI  2      
 11 Whicker Ellie          8 Forsyth Home Educato    46.26    NWI  1      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Forsyth Home Educators                    5:03.43      6
  2 Watauga Middle                            5:03.48      4

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Windish Kelbey         8 Watauga Middle       12-10.00    NWI     6
  2 Fuqua Hannah           6 Watauga Middle        9-11.50    NWI     4
  3 Page Lori              7 Watauga Middle        9-06.50    NWI     3
  4 Strickland Jules       6 Watauga Middle        8-11.75    NWI      
  5 Whicker Ellie          8 Forsyth Home Educato  8-07.50    NWI     2

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Honeycutt Ember        7 Watauga Middle        4-08.00      6
  2 Taylor Madalyn         8 Watauga Middle        4-00.00    3.5
  2 Woolard Macy           6 Watauga Middle        4-00.00    3.5

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helms Ellie            7 Watauga Middle       28-11.00      6
  2 Woolard Macy           6 Watauga Middle       26-09.50      4
  3 Gilbert Ellie          6 Watauga Middle       22-11.50      3
  4 Miranda-Castro Valent  7 Watauga Middle       22-04.00       
  5 Prince Ashlyn          7 Watauga Middle       18-07.00       
  6 Miranda-Castro Zoe     6 Watauga Middle       15-06.00       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helms Ellie            7 Watauga Middle          67-06      6
  2 Gilbert Ellie          6 Watauga Middle          61-06      4
  3 Miranda-Castro Valent  7 Watauga Middle          54-05      3
  4 Woolard Macy           6 Watauga Middle          52-03       
  5 Prince Ashlyn          7 Watauga Middle          43-01       
  6 Miranda-Castro Zoe     6 Watauga Middle          26-01       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle A                          1:05.96      6
  2 Forsyth Home Educators A                  1:06.81      4
  3 Watauga Middle B                          1:07.23      2
  4 Watauga Middle C                          1:07.78       

        Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle              139    24   24   23   16   26   26    0  
  2 Forsyth Home Educators      44      9   18    3   12    0    2    0  
  3 IC Imagine                  21     14    0    3    4    0    0    0  
  4 Grace Academy                1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0  

        Varsity Mixed Team Scores (1 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle               8      0    0    0    8    0    0    0  
  2 Forsyth Home Educators       4      0    0    0    4    0    0    0  

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lunde Beckette         8 Forsyth Home Educato 11:46.85      6
  2 Williams Kylor         8 Forsyth Home Educato 12:14.19      4
  3 Micah Arnold           5 Grace Academy        12:40.04      3
  4 Hancox Abram           8 Forsyth Home Educato 12:48.83      2
  5 Hodges Yates           6 Watauga Middle       13:46.60      1
  6 Gray Cole              8 Watauga Middle       14:09.07       
  7 Springer Reed          7 Watauga Middle       15:03.42       

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Speas Matthew          7 Forsyth Home Educato    20.45    NWI     6
  2 Fleischer Joel         7 Forsyth Home Educato    22.32    NWI     4
  3 Naar Theo              7 Watauga Middle          22.53    NWI     3
  4 River Lewis            7 IC Imagine              24.37    NWI     2

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ballenger-Peters Davi  7 Watauga Middle          13.33    NWI  1     6
  2 Aydan Lanier           6 IC Imagine              13.65    NWI  1     4
  3 Kwong Darcy            7 Watauga Middle          13.86    NWI  1     3
  4 Everett Luke           7 Watauga Middle          13.96    NWI  2     2
  5 Clark Gavin            6 Watauga Middle          14.02    NWI  2      
  6 Benjamin Paine         6 Grace Academy           14.64    NWI  1     1
  7 Eli Ashoff             5 Grace Academy           14.77    NWI  1      
  8 Ellis Wyatt            8 Watauga Middle          14.88    NWI  2      
  9 Perkins Clifton        8 Forsyth Home Educato    14.91    NWI  1      
 10 Bradley Tucker         8 IC Imagine              14.96    NWI  2      
 11 Sohl Rigdon            6 IC Imagine              14.98    NWI  1      
 12 Alexis Miggas          7 IC Imagine              15.07    NWI  2      
 13 Reed Johnny            6 Watauga Middle          15.16    NWI  3      
 14 Bleakley Isaac         8 Watauga Middle          15.40    NWI  1      
 15 Friedheim Tye          6 Watauga Middle          15.40    NWI  4      
 16 Hankins Nathaniel      6 Watauga Middle          15.48    NWI  4      
 17 McDaniel Holden        7 Watauga Middle          15.52    NWI  4      
 18 Logan Mitchell         6 IC Imagine              15.62    NWI  3      
 19 Chandler Hudson        8 Forsyth Home Educato    15.95    NWI  2      
 20 Whiteside Blake        7 Watauga Middle          15.96    NWI  3      
 21 River Lewis            7 IC Imagine              16.05    NWI  3      
 22 Trader Brooks          6 Forsyth Home Educato    16.38    NWI  3      
 23 Isaac Slagle           5 Grace Academy           16.61    NWI  2      
 24 Miller Charlie         6 Forsyth Home Educato    16.64    NWI  4      
 25 Friedheim Max          6 Watauga Middle          17.08    NWI  4      
 26 Gideon Paine           5 Grace Academy           17.35    NWI  4      

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Forsyth Home Educators A                  2:08.73      6
  2 Watauga Middle A                          2:20.30      4

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rea Sean               7 Watauga Middle        5:11.82      6
  2 Pearson Jonah          7 Watauga Middle        5:12.90      4
  3 Hamilton Andrew        7 Forsyth Home Educato  5:41.74      3
  4 Lunde Beckette         8 Forsyth Home Educato  5:45.70      2
  5 Speas Matthew          7 Forsyth Home Educato  5:48.07      1
  6 Evan Gordon            6 Grace Academy         5:48.23       
  7 Aydan Lanier           6 IC Imagine            5:55.33       
  8 Rosen Zachary          8 Watauga Middle        5:56.54       
  9 Brandon Gordon         5 Grace Academy         6:11.10       
 10 Gray Cole              8 Watauga Middle        6:12.41       
 11 Hanson Dominik         7 Forsyth Home Educato  6:17.35       
 12 Hancox Abram           8 Forsyth Home Educato  6:19.42       
 13 Williams Kylor         8 Forsyth Home Educato  6:19.44       
 14 Duvall Caleb           7 Watauga Middle        6:33.35       
 15 Kroll Eli              7 Watauga Middle        6:36.52       
 16 Everett Landon         5 Unattached            6:49.82       
 17 Harris Caleb           6 Watauga Middle        7:02.86       
 18 Eli Paine              5 Grace Academy         7:03.18       
 19 Springer Reed          7 Watauga Middle        7:04.93       

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle A                            55.96      6
  2 Watauga Middle B                            56.14       
  3 Watauga Middle D                          1:01.38       
  4 IC Imagine A                              1:02.79      4
  5 Watauga Middle C                          1:08.25       
  6 Forsyth Home Educators A                  1:08.92      2

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fleischer Joel         7 Forsyth Home Educato  1:11.52   2     6
  2 Bradley Tucker         8 IC Imagine            1:14.49   2     4
  3 Wilde Silas            7 Watauga Middle        1:15.22   2     3
  4 Sohl Rigdon            6 IC Imagine            1:16.71   2     2
  5 Miller Nakhi           7 Watauga Middle        1:17.39   1     1
  6 Eli Ashoff             5 Grace Academy         1:17.59   1      
  7 Trader Brooks          6 Forsyth Home Educato  1:18.50   1      
  8 Micah Arnold           5 Grace Academy         1:20.43   2      
  9 Alexis Miggas          7 IC Imagine            1:21.47   1      
 10 River Lewis            7 IC Imagine            1:21.76   2      
 11 Logan Mitchell         6 IC Imagine            1:23.69   2      
 12 Lunde Pierce           6 Forsyth Home Educato  1:28.32   2      

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ballenger-Peters Davi  7 Watauga Middle          54.02   1     6
  2 Chiarolanzio Kaiden    7 Watauga Middle          56.02   2     4
  3 Lunde Beckette         8 Forsyth Home Educato    56.02   2     3
  4 Naar Theo              7 Watauga Middle          59.95   1     2
  5 Fleischer Joel         7 Forsyth Home Educato  1:05.18   1     1
  6 Hicks Gray             6 Forsyth Home Educato  1:05.23   2      
  7 Hanson Dominik         7 Forsyth Home Educato  1:06.83   1      

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pearson Jonah          7 Watauga Middle        2:28.41      6
  2 Hamilton Andrew        7 Forsyth Home Educato  2:29.06      4
  3 Rea Sean               7 Watauga Middle        2:30.56      3
  4 Evan Gordon            6 Grace Academy         2:50.97      2
  5 Aydan Lanier           6 IC Imagine            2:54.06      1
  6 Brandon Gordon         5 Grace Academy         2:54.17       
  7 Duvall Caleb           7 Watauga Middle        2:56.98       
  8 Isaac Slagle           5 Grace Academy         3:06.69       
  9 Ellis Wyatt            8 Watauga Middle        3:13.06       
 10 Trader Brooks          6 Forsyth Home Educato  3:13.82       
 11 Whiteside Blake        7 Watauga Middle        3:17.68       
 12 Miller Charlie         6 Forsyth Home Educato  3:27.16       
 13 Lunde Pierce           6 Forsyth Home Educato  3:27.31       
 14 Miranda-Castro Sebast  8 Watauga Middle        3:27.80       
 15 Stiller Judson         6 Forsyth Home Educato  4:59.61       

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lovette Beck           8 Forsyth Home Educato    28.59    NWI  2     6
  2 Bleakley Isaac         8 Watauga Middle          28.86    NWI  1     4
  3 Perkins Clifton        8 Forsyth Home Educato    30.12    NWI  2     3
  4 Bradley Tucker         8 IC Imagine              31.45    NWI  1     2
  5 Reed Johnny            6 Watauga Middle          31.85    NWI  2     1
  6 Eli Ashoff             5 Grace Academy           32.49    NWI  1      
  7 Sohl Rigdon            6 IC Imagine              33.41    NWI  1      
  8 Chandler Hudson        8 Forsyth Home Educato    33.69    NWI  1      
  9 Wilde Silas            7 Watauga Middle          33.83    NWI  1      
 10 Alexis Miggas          7 IC Imagine              34.60    NWI  2      
 11 Hicks Gray             6 Forsyth Home Educato    35.05    NWI  1      
 12 River Lewis            7 IC Imagine              35.54    NWI  2      
 13 Isaac Slagle           5 Grace Academy           36.27    NWI  2      
 14 Sohl Rigdon            6 IC Imagine              36.36    NWI  2      

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle                            4:36.94      6
  2 Forsyth Home Educators                    4:42.97      4
  3 Forsyth Home Educators B                  4:56.07       
  4 Watauga Middle B                          5:13.13       
  5 IC Imagine                                5:14.63      2
  6 Forsyth Home Educators C                  6:02.17       

Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bleakley Isaac         8 Watauga Middle       14-05.00    NWI     6
  2 Wright Gavin           7 Watauga Middle       14-02.50    NWI     4
  3 Lunde Beckette         8 Forsyth Home Educato 13-11.50    NWI     3
  4 Miller Nakhi           7 Watauga Middle       13-09.50    NWI     2
  5 Everett Luke           7 Watauga Middle       13-02.00    NWI      
  6 Eli Ashoff             5 Grace Academy        12-10.75    NWI     1
  7 Benjamin Paine         6 Grace Academy        11-04.50    NWI      
  8 Hicks Gray             6 Forsyth Home Educato 10-09.50    NWI      
  9 Isaac Slagle           5 Grace Academy        10-05.50    NWI      
 10 Haynie Kinson          7 Forsyth Home Educato  9-10.50    NWI      
 11 Eli Paine              5 Grace Academy         9-03.50    NWI      
 12 Gideon Paine           5 Grace Academy         9-02.00    NWI      
 13 Trader Brooks          6 Forsyth Home Educato  8-05.00    NWI      
 14 Miller Charlie         6 Forsyth Home Educato  7-10.50    NWI      

Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lunde Beckette         8 Forsyth Home Educato  4-08.00      6
  2 Chiarolanzio Kaiden    7 Watauga Middle        4-08.00      4
  3 Lovette Beck           8 Forsyth Home Educato  4-08.00      3
  4 Kwong Darcy            7 Watauga Middle        4-06.00      2
  5 Miranda Aponte Joaqui  7 Watauga Middle        4-04.00      1
  6 Hicks Gray             6 Forsyth Home Educato  3-10.00       

Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gilbert Lanson         8 Watauga Middle       30-02.00      6
  2 Norman Trent           8 Watauga Middle       29-07.00      4
  3 Kissinger Nathan       8 Forsyth Home Educato 28-04.75      3
  4 Roper Justin           8 Watauga Middle       27-08.00      2
  5 Resendiz Miguel        7 Watauga Middle       24-00.50       
  6 Wade Michael           6 Watauga Middle       22-09.00       
  7 Ballenger-Peters Scot  7 Watauga Middle       22-01.00       
  8 Shanklin Wyatt         7 Watauga Middle       15-06.50       

Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kissinger Nathan       8 Forsyth Home Educato   101-03      6
  2 Gilbert Lanson         8 Watauga Middle          98-01      4
  3 Norman Trent           8 Watauga Middle          78-08      3
  4 Roper Justin           8 Watauga Middle          72-01      2
  5 Resendiz Miguel        7 Watauga Middle          69-06       
  6 Wade Michael           6 Watauga Middle          63-11       
  7 Ballenger-Peters Scot  7 Watauga Middle          56-04       
  8 Stiller Judson         6 Forsyth Home Educato    53-08      1
  9 Shanklin Wyatt         7 Watauga Middle          46-11       

Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miller Nakhi           7 Watauga Middle       30-08.50    NWI     6
  2 Williams Kylor         8 Forsyth Home Educato 30-05.50    NWI     4
  3 Chiarolanzio Kaiden    7 Watauga Middle       29-03.25    NWI     3
  4 Hanson Dominik         7 Forsyth Home Educato 25-05.25    NWI     2

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle A                          1:05.96      6
  2 Forsyth Home Educators A                  1:06.81      4
  3 Watauga Middle B                          1:07.23      2
  4 Watauga Middle C                          1:07.78       



Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle              120    20   20   15   16   21   28    0  
  2 Forsyth Home Educators      91     15   22   14   12   10   18    0  
  3 IC Imagine                  21     12    1    2    6    0    0    0  
  4 Grace Academy                7      1    5    0    0    0    1    0  


Varsity Mixed Team Scores (1 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle               8      0    0    0    8    0    0    0  
  2 Forsyth Home Educators       4      0    0    0    4    0    0    0

 

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Recent Comments